Elevated bus debuts at Beijing International High-Tech Expo

Elevated bus debuts at Beijing International High-Tech Expo

Май 22, 2016

A model of a Transit Elevated Bus (TEB) debuted at the 19th China Beijing International High-Tech Expo, which concluded on Sunday. The TEB is a purely homegrown invention of China, with its passenger compartment sitting above other vehicles on the road below, allowing cars to pass underneath. The TEB is designed to increase the utilization of road space.
 
"With a carrying capacity of 1, 200 people at a time, the TEB has the same functions as the subway while its cost of construction is less than one fifth of the subway. Its construction can be finished in one year, " said Bai Zhiming, the engineer in charge of the TEB project.
 
Trial operations of such a bus will start in Qinhuangdao City, north China's Hebei Province, in the second half of 2016.

Download for IOS: https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/cctvnews-app/id922456579?l=zh&ls=1&mt=8

Download for Android: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.imib.cctv

Follow us on:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cctvnewschina
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CCTVNEWS
Google : https://plus.google.com/ CCTVNEWSbeijing
Tumblr: http://cctvnews.tumblr.com/
Weibo: http://weibo.com/cctvnewsbeijing

 4803  414

3,563,115 просмотров

comments powered by Disqus
11:14 驚喜合唱 北京國貿 Flash Mob Chorus at CWTC Beijing

驚喜合唱 北京國貿 Flash Mob Chorus at CWTC Beijing

一群喜好音樂的志願者在北京國貿的美食街快閃表演了美麗動人的歌曲,包括 "月亮代表我的心", "彎彎的月亮", "甜蜜蜜", "讓我們蕩起雙槳", "茉莉花", "站在高崗上" 以及 "高山青"。我們帶給了現場群眾意外的驚喜,也希望可以跟全世界的朋友分享這份喜悅。

==歡迎分享這個網頁連結,讓更多人體驗快樂和感動==
==可是請勿重製或下載此一視頻,否則就是侵權了哦==
==更多有關驚喜合唱的信息,請查看http://www.fmctw.org==

A heart warming flash mob chorus performance of popular Chinese songs at the food court of CWTC (GuoMao), Beijing, China.
The songs performed are: "The Moon Represents My Heart" (yue-liang-dai-biao-wo-de-xin), "The Crescent Moon" (wan-wan-de-yue-liang), "Oh How Sweet" (tian-mi-mi), "Let's Row the Paddles" (rang-wo-men-dang-qi-shuang-jiang), "Jasmine" (mo-li-hua), "Standing at Hilltop" (zhan-zai-gao-gang-shang), "Mountain Is Green" (gao-shan-qing).

This surprise event has spread friendliness, happiness to the audience and many of them have participated. Enjoy it and share this link with your friends.

NOTE: You are welcome to share the link to this official site, however no part of this video may be downloaded, reproduced, copied, modified or adapted, without the prior written consent of the copyright owner. Please visit http://www.fmctw.org for more information.

 19224  987

3,551,772 просмотров

1:35:29 The Wheels on the Bus - Animal Sounds Song | Nursery Rhymes Compilation from Dave and Ava

The Wheels on the Bus - Animal Sounds Song | Nursery Rhymes Compilation from Dave and Ava

📲 Download Dave and Ava's App for iOS ► https://goo.gl/6G93HR and Android ► https://goo.gl/oghnGe
The Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song — a fun nursery rhyme for kids about the sounds that the animals make.
🎶 Subscribe now for new videos — https://www.youtube.com/DaveAndAva?sub_confirmation=1
🎺 Watch our 90-minute collection of non-stop nursery rhymes at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZmY55JCEwU

If you like this video, share it https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p1f7cs4Gv2Y

Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song — join Dave, Ava, and farm animals in their thrilling ride around the farm. The wheels on the bus go round and round! Sing along to this classic nursery rhyme with your little ones.
“Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song” provides an excellent opportunity to learn and practice the animal names and their sounds.

Go to your favorite Nursery Rhyme by selecting a title below:

00:20 Wheels on the Bus – Animal Sounds Song
03:53 Head, Shoulders, Knees and Toes
05:38 If You`re Happy and You Know It
07:34 Itsy Bitsy Spider
09:56 Five Little Ducks
12:38 Old MacDonald Had a Farm
15:30 Johny Johny Yes Papa
17:42 Finger Family
20:42 One, Two, Three, Four, Five, Once I Caught a Fish Alive
22:35 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed
24:49 Hickory Dickory Dock
27:41 Miss Polly Had a Dolly
30:29 Wheels on the Bus
33:11 Baa Baa Black Sheep
36:09 Jingle Bells
37:55 ABC song
39:49 The Phonics Song
42:22 We Wish You a Merry Christmas
44:20 Ten in the Bed

Watch another Nursery Rhymes Collection from Dave and Ava:

Wheels on the Bus — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IwZPzhGQumk&list=PLURXwwh2i_mcgwdQrVMmh-txx-g1qRcZX&index=2

Finger Family Song — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZmY55JCEwU&list=PLURXwwh2i_mcgwdQrVMmh-txx-g1qRcZX&index=22

Ten in the Bed — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aBBfE-quZOE&list=PLURXwwh2i_mcgwdQrVMmh-txx-g1qRcZX&index=1

Johny Johny Yes Papa — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8y6RXCCZd1o&list=PLURXwwh2i_mcgwdQrVMmh-txx-g1qRcZX&index=3

ABC Song — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a3qY1d1X4cs&list=PLURXwwh2i_mcgwdQrVMmh-txx-g1qRcZX&index=5

Please share your feedback:

https://www.facebook.com/daveandavatv
https://twitter.com/daveandava
https://www.youtube.com/daveandava

Traditional. Arranged and adapted by Dave and Ava LTD © 2016. All rights reserved.

 86177  53008

75,780,317 просмотров

6:56 Shanghai to Beijing by high-speed train: Video guide...

Shanghai to Beijing by high-speed train: Video guide...

Video guide to the train ride from Shanghai Hongqiao to Beijing South, 1, 318 km (824 miles) in 4 hours 55 minutes. For practical info on schedules, prices & tickets see https://www.seat61.com/beijing-to-shanghai-by-train.htm.

Shows the boarding procedure, stations, business class lounge, scenery & each seating class on the train.

You can also travel Beijing-Shanghai by time-effective sleeper train — see the video at http://youtu.be/iZsTtlUnink?list=PLQgmEKV-TsANtlQmfVXBE3flerkXgDXhv

 8094  637

2,203,819 просмотров

12:4 Pororo School Bus Cars Toy 뽀로로 스쿨버스  꼬마버스 타요 장난감 - мультфильмы про машинки автобус Игрушки

Pororo School Bus Cars Toy 뽀로로 스쿨버스 꼬마버스 타요 장난감 - мультфильмы про машинки автобус Игрушки

Welcome to Blucollection Toys Club Channel.

Music from Kevin MacLeod (incompetech.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

 1  1

47,246,382 просмотров

6:56 Transit Elevated Bus (TEB) from China

Transit Elevated Bus (TEB) from China

Awarded as one of the World's best 50 inventions of 2010 by the TIME, this Chinese home grown Transit Elevated Bus (TEB) might be a future shaping public transport solution.

 72  4

18,745 просмотров

53:33 As Rodas do Ônibus | E muitas mais Canções de Ninar | Compilação com 53 minutos da LittleBabyBum!

As Rodas do Ônibus | E muitas mais Canções de Ninar | Compilação com 53 minutos da LittleBabyBum!

Grande compilação da LittleBabyBum! Agora disponível para compra/descarga
https://wayokids.com/littlebabybumbrazil
Brinquedos: http://www.commonwealthtoy.nyc/little-baby-bum
© El Bebe Productions Limited

 28841  18984

22,579,039 просмотров

7:37 Surprise Eggs Nursery Rhymes | Wheels On The Bus | Learn Colours & Parts of the Bus | ChuChu TV

Surprise Eggs Nursery Rhymes | Wheels On The Bus | Learn Colours & Parts of the Bus | ChuChu TV

Wheels On The Bus Surprise Eggs Nursery Rhymes — Learn Colours & Parts of the Bus with ChuChu TV Surprise Eggs Nursery Rhymes. Make your kids enjoy the surprise and learn Colours, Parts of the Bus and their favorite Wheels on the Bus Go Round and Round Nursery Rhyme.

Subscribe to ChuChu TV Surprise Channel for more upcoming Surprise Eggs Learning Fun
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKcQ7Jo2VAGHiPMfDwzeRUw?sub_confirmation=1

ChuChu TV Police Chase Thief in Police Car Save Huge Birthday Egg Surprise Toys Gifts for Twin Kids
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WxJuZ5g_ZaA

Surprise Eggs Wildlife Toys | Learn Wild Animals & Animal Sounds — https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rKk9uJqi4hY

Magical Surprise Eggs Ball Pit Show For Kids | Learn Colours & Shapes
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JXkTKnwCdMw

Chuchu TV Surprise Eggs Street Vehicles For Kids | Baby Vehicles, Public Transport Vehicles, Utility Vehicles & more
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XIf—aDHmpc

Chuchu TV Surprise Eggs Toys for kids to Learn Fruits & Vegetables
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eITDZ2AYCck

Chuchu TV Surprise Eggs Toys for Learning Numbers — Learn To Count 1 to 10
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DwvZJfF-Psw

Learn Baby Wild Animals & Animal Sounds | Chuchu TV Surprise for Kids
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aegTfHA1e48

Learn Baby Farm Animals & Animal Sounds | Chuchu TV Kids Surprise
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7FJBI5GUkaA

Learn Colours with Surprise Nesting Eggs Nursery Rhymes Toys — Chuchu TV Field Trip!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OiTK24q5uD4

Christmas Surprise Eggs | Christmas Gifts & Decorations
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7vWHj_raLIg

Surprise Eggs Farm Animals Toys | Learn Farm Animals & Animal Sounds
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6RSpB3Glu_Q

============================================
Music and Lyrics: Copyright 2016 ChuChu TV™ Studios
Video: Copyright 2016 ChuChu TV™ Studios
============================================

 103775  64375

79,934,996 просмотров

14:5 5 Futuristic Tech Inventions

5 Futuristic Tech Inventions

Today we are presenting you with 5 new futuristic inventions that are coming to market. These new innovations are paving the way and trending up a storm of anticipation!

Learn more about these futuristic new tech inventions.

0:05 — Fotokite Phi — http://fotokite.com/ — A tethered quad-copter for capturing aerial footage.
2:30 — Simo Mini — http://3dsimo.com/ — 4-in-1 3D printing pen with solder, burner, and cutting attachments.
5:13 — SmartHalo — http://www.smarthalo.bike/ — Transform your ordinary bike into a smart bike with navigation.
9:30 — FABtotum PRISM — http://www.fabtotum.com/ — The first 3D printer that features: cutting, milling, and scanning.
12:32 — iBackPack — http://ibackpack.co/ — The ultimate smart backpack featuring: GPS navigation, built-in battery, speaker, USB ports, Bluetooth locator.

Enjoy this video? Please take a brief moment and hit that LIKE button and help spread the word about these new inventions!

 9651  748

1,459,596 просмотров

8:17 Tayo the Little Bus Garage Station Toys Playset - тайо маленький автобус Игрушки - 타요 꼬마버스 타요 중앙차고지

Tayo the Little Bus Garage Station Toys Playset - тайо маленький автобус Игрушки - 타요 꼬마버스 타요 중앙차고지

Welcome to Blucollection Toys Club Channel.

Music from Kevin MacLeod (incompetech.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

 1  1

32,241,303 просмотров

6:53 autobuses del recuerdo muy mexicanos

autobuses del recuerdo muy mexicanos

autobuses muy mexicanos lo que esta bien hecho en mexico esta bien hecho ahi esta la prueba a diferencia de los nuevos si seran mas comodos pero tambien son una bomba de tiempo de la nada se incendian o muy altos y los vientos muy fuertes logran acostarlos Hablar de este autobus es hablar de toda una epoca en que las carreteras de Mexico eran sencillamente su dominio, no habia otro tipo de autobus que le rivalizara, y se convirtio en el autobus insignia de varias lineas de transporte de pasajeros a nivel nacional.


Hay que mencionar que entonces el gobierno mexicano ejercia un rigido estatismo sobre la produccion nacional, lo cual permitió a armadoras nacionales como la Diesel Nacional (DINA), la Mexicana de Autobuses (MASA), el Grupo Industrial Ramirez (fabricante de los autobuses Sultana) entre otras hacer negocio monopolico en el pais, pero se podia contar con que lo producido en Mexico estaria bien hecho, y esto quedo demostrado con el lanzamiento del autobus del que hoy me voy a ocupar.


El DINA Olimpico nació de la compra de la licencia de fabricacion a la empresa estadounidense The Flxible Corporation (hoy desaparecida) que fabricaba entonces un autobus identico al Olimpico llamado Flxiliner Bus y cuya produccion empezó en 1964, la DINA recibe no solo la licencia de produccion sino tambien la asesoria de la empresa norteamericana para empezar la produccion de la version mexicana de este autobus, y en 1968 sale de la planta de la DINA de Cd. Sahagún, Hidalgo el primer modelo del autobus Flxiliner mexicano, ahora rebautizado DINA Olimpico.


¿Pero por qué el "apellido" de Olimpico?, facil, era 1968, Mexico celebraba las olimpiadas, y habia que conmemorarlo y qué mejor que haciendo de este autobus un modelo con un nombre para ser recordado por mucho tiempo.


Y vaya que los de la DINA lo lograron, por que el modelo estadounidense adquirió carta de naturalizacion por asi decirlo, y pronto los operadores de todo el pais lograron tener entre sus flotas a un autobus de solida carroceria y adecuado para las carreteras mexicanas.



Se fabricaba para 38 o 41 plazas dependiendo si se queria con el wc. instalado o no, tenian aire acondicionado y asientos reclinables, su planta de poder era un motor GMC 8v- 71 de ocho cilindros en V y poderosos 600 hp. la caja de cambios era de tipo Spicer de 5 velocidades con dual de dos tiempos y frenos de motor, modelos posteriores incorporaron otro tipo de motor, principalmente Detroit Diesel y en las cajas de velocidades tambien hubo variaciones como las de tipo Fuller.


Las principales lineas de autobuses del pais como Autobuses De Oriente ADO, Omnibus Cristobal Colon, Autobuses Estrella Blanca, Transportes Norte de Sonora, Transportes Tamaulipas, Omnibus de Mexico, Tres Estrellas de Oro, Transportes del Norte, entre otras, usaron mucho el modelo que llegó a ser muy comun en las carreteras del pais.


La produccion de este modelo siguió hasta 1988 cuando salió el ultimo modelo Olimpico, en adelante DINA habria de fabricar otro modelo tambien emblematico llamado Avante.



Para quienes conocimos este modelo, que viajamos en el, y para quienes lo operaron, es todo un icono, un objeto de culto, ese caracteristico rugido del motor al arrancar y cuando se activaba el freno de motor es sencillamente inolvidable, y las lineas camioneras que lo usaron lo tienen en sus galerias del recuerdo como el forjador de toda una pleyade de operadores que vivieron grandes experiencias en carretera.


Hoy el modelo aun vive, sus caracteristicas lineas aun surcan las carreteras mexicanas como servicio de turismo economico, de personal o escolar, algunos de plano estan tirados en algun deshuesadero, pero de vez en cuando escucho ese motor que lo impulsa y me remonto a los tiempos en que viajaba a bordo del modelo operado por Autobuses de Oriente ADO, y nunca se cansaban esos autobuses, eran caballos de batalla.


Otros modelos de autobuses corren ahora por Mexico, pero el DINA Olimpico ha llegado a los 40 años de edad, y aun tiene muchos kilometros por recorrer, su dominio es aqui, en el asfalto.


Larga vida al Rey...

 2993  315

1,130,774 просмотров